Cooperation between Uzbekistan and the United States in tourism
2026-02-20 20In recent years, relations between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the United States of America in the field of tourism have reached a qualitatively new level. The foundation of this cooperation lies in the systematic efforts of the Tourism Committee to implement the provisions of the “Road Maps” aimed at strengthening bilateral ties, expanding tourism exchanges, and attracting American investment into the sector.
Expanding regional transport capabilities in Central Asia is a key factor in integrating countries into the global economy
2026-02-20 20The foreign policy of modern Uzbekistan is focused on taking concrete measures to further strengthen mutually beneficial cooperation and long-term multilateral partnerships with all countries worldwide.
Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan: Partnership for a Sustainable Future of the Region
2026-02-20 19Cooperation between Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan in the field of ecology and environmental protection continues to demonstrate dynamic development and the strengthening of strategic interaction built on trust, mutual understanding and a shared commitment to ensuring environmental security in Central Asia.